Winchmore Hill Bowls Club

Winchmore Hill Bowls Club - Results 2012


 2017 WHBC Competition Results

 

 Competition

 Winner

Runner Up

 Men's Ludorum

Lionel Reisman

 

 Men's Championship

 Lionel Reisman

Michael Dady

 Men's Handicap

Mark Catchpole

Dave Waller

 Mens's 2 Wood

Alun Lloyd

Mark Catchpole

Men's Junior

Ron Wright

Chris Daly

 Men's Vets Handicap

Phil Mayo

Lionel Reisman

Men's Nix Handicap Trophy

Joe Benson

Chris Daly

Men's Pairs

Alun Lloyd / Oliver Murray

Ron Wright / Dave Valentine

 Mixed Pairs  Mike Sibthorpe / Sandra Wright  Tony Redondo / Sally Woolley

Men's Kerrison Triples 

Cliff Woolley / Lou King / Michael Dady

Malcolm Gorman / Peter Pinnock / Dave Waller

 Men's Oakey Triples (Monday league)

 Alan Lloyd / Ray Page /Allan Ling / Garry Matheson / John Hope / Cliff Woolley

Peter Pinnock / Ray Webbing / Dave Valentine/ Dave Turner / Mike Laurie / Bryan Theobald

 Ladies Victrix Ludorum

Pam Waller

 

 Ladies Chamionship

 Pat Burn

Pam Waller

 Ladies Handicap

Pam Waller

Sally Woolley

 Ladies 2 Wood

 Hazel Kinsler

Sandra Wright

 Ladies Milennium

 Janet Fase

Elizabeth Goumal

 Ladies Pairs

Janet Fase / Joan Duparcq

Pam Waller / Doreen White

Ladies Platinium Cup 

 Pam Waller / Janet Fase / Doreen White / Carol Bloomfield / Lila Matheson/ Penny Gorman

    Wendy Goodman / Hazel Kinsler / Carole Edwards / Chris Sibthorpe / Elizabeth Goumal / Sue Laurie 

 Ted Wright Salver

 Tony Peters / Ray Webbing

  Jim Kilroy / Ron King

 Weds. Points Men

Nigel Motley


 Weds . Points           Ladies               Mary Castro                 
 

 Sun League Points

Pat Turner


 Joan Duparcq Trophy

 Pam Waller


 Betty Drury's Veterans Cup

Lionel Reisman / Dave Waller


 The Scott Trophy 

 Dave Waller / Ron Wright / Sue Laurie / Elizabeth Goumal

Mick Hine / Carlos Goumal / Tony Redondo/  Shirley Fielder

 Wilbourne Rose Bowl

 Alan Jarvis / Ron Pye / Sue Laurie / Janet Fase

 

 Ted Skeffington Trophy

 Jacqui Thompson / Claire Hayward / Tony Redondo / Roger Goodman


 Webb' Mixed Triples

 Peter Pinnock / Paul Goddard / Joan Duparcq

David Waller / Roger Goodman / Claire Haywood

 Champions Challenge Cup

Alun Lloyd / Pam Waller

Mick Hine / Sally Woolley

 Asian Friendship Cup

 The Men